Help Desk -
9958816305, 9810335381
Email
Password

China's Base Metals Output in 2019

Metal News - Published on Mon, 20 Jan 2020

Image Source: steelguru.com
Item2019YoY2020 EstimatesYoY
Copper cathode8,9502.40%9,3404.36%
Metallurgical-grade alumina68,770-2.19%72,7503.40%
Primary aluminium35,439-1.80%36,6403.40%
Refined lead5,1501.50%5,2602.10%
Refined zinc5,8449.64%6,2406.78%
Refined nickel157.33.31%155-1.46%
NPI584.827.96%509-12.96%
Nickel sulphate (in metal content)136.733.31%15412.66%
Refined tin139.89.97%1454.30%
 

In ‘000 tonnes

Source :

Posted By : Rabi Wangkhem on Mon, 20 Jan 2020
Related News from Metal segment