Help Desk -
9717405332, 9599714297, 9810335381
Email
Password

Maruti Suzuki sales in January 2019

Auto News - Published on Mon, 04 Feb 2019

Image Source: Zee Business
Maruti Suzuki India Limited sold a total of 151,721 units in January 2019. This includes 142,150 units in domestic market and 9,571 units of exports.

The sales figures for January 2019 are given below:

Category : Sub-segmentModelsJan'19Jan'18YoYApr-Jan'19Apr-Jan'18YoY
A:MiniAlto, WagonR33408333160.30%337473355883-5.20%
A:CompactSwift, Celerio, Ignis, Baleno, Dzire6552367868-3.50%70659461437715.00%
A: Mid-SizeCiaz29345062-42.00%3941349695-20.70%
Total A : Passenger Cars 101865106246-4.10%108348010199556.20%
B: Utility vehiclesS-Cross, Vitara Brezza, Ertiga, Gypsy22430206938.40%2168002106712.90%
C: VansOmni, Eeco151451225023.60%14760312902314.40%
Total Domestic Passenger Vehicle Sales 1394401391890.20%144788313596496.50%
Light Commercial VehiclesSuper Carry2710141192.10%191047369159.20%
Total Domestic Sales 1421501406001.10%146698713670187.30%
Total Export Sales 957110751-11.00%88704102134-13.10%
Total Sales (Domestic + Export) 1517211513510.20%155569114691525.90%
 

Source :

Posted By : Joykumar Irom on Mon, 04 Feb 2019
Related News from Auto segment