Help Desk -
9717405332, 9599714297, 9810335381
Email
Password

Mitsubishi Motors January production, sales and export figures

Auto News - Published on Fri, 01 Mar 2019

Image Source: Mitsubishi
Eleventh consecutive monthly year-on-year increase in domestic production since February, 2018.

Jan Volume (unit)YoY (%)Fiscal year 2018 – VolumeYoY (%)Calendar year 2019 Volume (unit)
Domestic Production52209108.3550835119.752209
Overseas Production6632397.1644172117.466323
Total118532101.71195007118.5118532
Domestic Registrations Total3383102.733595122.23383
Domestic Minicars Total5118115.643897104.15118
Total8501110.177492111.28501
 


Summary : January 2019
Domestic Production
January 2019???Eleventh consecutive monthly year-on-year increase since February, 2018
( 108.3% year-on-year )

Overseas Production
January 2019???First monthly year-on-year decrease in five months since August, 2018
( 97.1% year-on-year )

Total Production
January 2019???Twentieth consecutive monthly year-on-year increase since May, 2017
( 101.7% year-on-year )

Domestic Sales
January 2019???Twelfth consecutive monthly year-on-year increase since January, 2018
( 110.1% year-on-year )

Exports
January 2019???Fourteenth consecutive monthly year-on-year increase since November, 2017
(113.7% year-on-year)

Supplemental Information
Overseas Production 
Asia (64,142 units : 96.3% year-on-year)

Exports
Asia (973 units : 65.6% year-on-year)
North America (13,591 units : 93.0% year-on-year)
Europe (12,195 units : 143.0% year-on-year)

Source :

Posted By : Sanju Moirangthem on Fri, 01 Mar 2019
Related News from Auto segment